top of page

STORE POLICY

Terms & Policy

These terms and conditions (the "Terms and Conditions") govern the use of www.wildroutesstudio.com (the "Site"). This Site is owned and operated by Angie Grimes. This Site is an ecommerce website. By using this Site, you indicate that you have read and understand these Terms and Conditions and agree to abide by them at all times. Intellectual Property All content published and made available on our Site is the property of Angie Grimes and the Site's creators. This includes, but is not limited to images, text, logos, documents, downloadable files and anything that contributes to the composition of our Site. User Contributions Users may post the following information on our Site: - Public comments. By posting publicly on our Site, you agree not to act illegally or violate these Terms and Conditions. Sale of Goods These Terms and Conditions govern the sale of goods available on our Site. The following goods are available on our Site: - Jewelry. These Terms and Conditions apply to all the goods that are displayed on our Site at the time you access it. This includes all products listed as being out of stock. All information, descriptions, or images that we provide about our goods are as accurate as possible. However, we are not legally bound by such information, descriptions, or images as we cannot guarantee the accuracy of all goods we provide. You agree to purchase goods from our Site at your own risk. We reserve the right to modify, reject or cancel your order whenever it becomes necessary. If we cancel your order and have already processed your payment, we will give you a refund equal to the amount Page 1 of 5 you paid. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor your payment instrument to verify receipt of any refund. User Goods and Services Our Site allows users to sell goods and services. We do not assume any responsibility for the goods and services users sell on our Site. We cannot guarantee the quality or accuracy of any goods and services sold by users on our Site. However, if we are made aware that a user is violating these Terms and Conditions, we reserve the right to suspend or prohibit the user from selling goods and services on our Site. Payments We accept the following payment methods on our Site: - Credit Card. When you provide us with your payment information, you authorize our use of and access to the payment instrument you have chosen to use. By providing us with your payment information, you authorize us to charge the amount due to this payment instrument. If we believe your payment has violated any law or these Terms and Conditions, we reserve the right to cancel or reverse your transaction. Shipping and Delivery When you purchase goods from our Site, the goods will be delivered through one of the following methods: - __________. Delivery will take place as soon as reasonably possible, depending on the delivery method selected. Delivery times may vary due to unforseen circumstances. Please note that delivery times do not include weekends and statutory holidays. You will be required to pay delivery charges in addition to the price for the goods you purchase. If you purchase goods from us for delivery to a destination outside the United States your purchase may Website Terms and Conditions Page 2 of 5 be subject to import duties and taxes applied by the destination country. You are responsible for paying any such duties or taxes. Please contact your local customs office for more information before making a purchase. We are not responsible for the payment of any such duties or taxes and are not liable for any failure by you to pay them. You are required to provide us with a complete and accurate delivery address, including the name of the recipient. We are not liable for the delivery of your goods to the wrong address or wrong person as a result of you providing us with inaccurate or incomplete information. Refunds Refunds for Goods Refund requests must be made within 7 days after receipt of your goods. We accept refund requests for goods sold on our Site for any of the following reasons: - Good is broken. Refunds do not apply to the following goods: - Custom orders; and - Sale items and discounted items. Returns Returns can be made by mail. To return a good by mail, follow the following procedure: Customer must contact Wild Routes Studio within 7 business days and request a refund and return. Customer must give reason they wish to return item. Wild Routes Studio is not responsible for any damage occurred during the shipping and delivery process. Wild Routes Studio jewelry is handmade and not machine made. Small imperfections may occur, it is the nature of handmade and not a fault or reason for a refund. Item must be in same condition as it was received and in original packaging. Go to nearest post office and pay the necessary postage. Customer is responsible for return shipping fees. Once the item is received by Wild Routes Studio, a refund will be issued. Consumer Protection Law Where any consumer protection legislation in your jurisdiction applies and cannot be excluded, these Website Terms and Conditions Page 3 of 5 Terms and Conditions will not limit your legal rights and remedies under that legislation. These Terms and Conditions will be read subject to the mandatory provisions of that legislation. If there is a conflict between these Terms and Conditions and that legislation, the mandatory provisions of the legislation will apply. Limitation of Liability Angie Grimes and our directors, officers, agents, employees, subsidiaries, and affiliates will not be liable for any actions, claims, losses, damages, liabilities and expenses including legal fees from your use of the Site. Indemnity Except where prohibited by law, by using this Site you indemnify and hold harmless Angie Grimes and our directors, officers, agents, employees, subsidiaries, and affiliates from any actions, claims, losses, damages, liabilities and expenses including legal fees arising out of your use of our Site or your violation of these Terms and Conditions. Applicable Law These Terms and Conditions are governed by the laws of the State of Georgia. Severability If at any time any of the provisions set forth in these Terms and Conditions are found to be inconsistent or invalid under applicable laws, those provisions will be deemed void and will be removed from these Terms and Conditions. All other provisions will not be affected by the removal and the rest of these Terms and Conditions will still be considered valid. Changes These Terms and Conditions may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to the way we operate our Site and the way we expect users to behave on our Site. We will notify users by email of changes to these Terms and Conditions or post a notice on our Site. Contact Details Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns. Our contact details are as follows:  wildroutesstudio@gmail.com
You can also contact us through the feedback form available on our Site. Effective Date: 8th day of February, 2024

Privacy & Safety

www.wildroutesstudio.com Privacy Policy Type of website: Ecommerce Effective date: 8th day of February, 2024 www.wildroutesstudio.com (the "Site") is owned and operated by Angie Grimes. Angie Grimes is the data controller and can be contacted at: wildroutesstudio@gmail.com

 

Purpose The purpose of this privacy policy (this "Privacy Policy") is to inform users of our Site of the following: 1. The personal data we will collect; 2. Use of collected data; 3. Who has access to the data collected; 4. The rights of Site users; and 5. The Site's cookie policy. This Privacy Policy applies in addition to the terms and conditions of our Site. GDPR For users in the European Union, we adhere to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (the "GDPR"). For users in the United Kingdom, we adhere to the GDPR as enshrined in the Data Protection Act 2018. Consent By using our Site users agree that they consent to: 1. The conditions set out in this Privacy Policy. When the legal basis for us processing your personal data is that you have provided your consent to that Page 1 of 6 processing, you may withdraw your consent at any time. If you withdraw your consent, it will not make processing which we completed before you withdrew your consent unlawful. You can withdraw your consent by: Yes. Legal Basis for Processing We collect and process personal data about users in the EU only when we have a legal basis for doing so under Article 6 of the GDPR. We rely on the following legal basis to collect and process the personal data of users in the EU: 1. Users have provided their consent to the processing of their data for one or more specific purposes. Personal Data We Collect We only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not collect any additional data beyond the data listed below without notifying you first. Data Collected Automatically When you visit and use our Site, we may automatically collect and store the following information: 1. IP address; 2. Location; 3. Clicked links; 4. Content viewed; and 5. Billing details, email, name. Data Collected in a Non-Automatic Way We may also collect the following data when you perform certain functions on our Site: 1. First and last name; 2. Email address; 3. Phone number; Website Privacy Policy Page 2 of 6 4. Address; and 5. Payment information. This data may be collected using the following methods: 1. Placing an order; and 2. Signing up to the email list. How We Use Personal Data Data collected on our Site will only be used for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our Site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose in this Privacy Policy. The data we collect automatically is used for the following purposes: 1. To provide and operate services.; 2. To provide user with ongoing customer assistance; 3. To create statistical data and other aggregated and /or inferred Non-personal information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services.; and 4. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.. The data we collect when the user performs certain functions may be used for the following purposes: 1. To make purchases; 2. To ship purchases; and 3. To subscribe to email list. Who We Share Personal Data With Employees We may disclose user data to any member of our organization who reasonably needs access to user data to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Other Disclosures We will not sell or share your data with other third parties, except in the following cases: Website Privacy Policy Page 3 of 6 1. If the law requires it; 2. If it is required for any legal proceeding; 3. To prove or protect our legal rights; and 4. To buyers or potential buyers of this company in the event that we seek to sell the company. If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices. How Long We Store Personal Data User data will be stored until the purpose the data was collected for has been achieved. You will be notified if your data is kept for longer than this period. How We Protect Your Personal Data In order to protect your security, we use the strongest available browser encryption and store all of our data on servers in secure facilities. All data is only accessible to our employees. Our employes are bound by strict confidentiality agreements and breach of this agreement would result in the employee's termination. While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that user data is secure and that users are protected, there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical. Your Rights as a User Under the GDPR, you have the following rights: 1. Right to be informed; 2. Right of access; 3. Right to rectification; 4. Right to erasure; 5. Right to restrict processing; 6. Right to data portability; and 7. Right to object. Children Website Privacy Policy Page 4 of 6 We do not knowingly collect or use personal data from children under 16 years of age. If we learn that we have collected personal data from a child under 16 years of age, the personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If a child under 16 years of age has provided us with personal data their parent or guardian may contact our data protection officer. How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected If you would like to know if we have collected your personal data, how we have used your personal data, if we have disclosed your personal data and to who we disclosed your personal data, if you would like your data to be deleted or modified in any way, or if you would like to exercise any of your other rights under the GDPR, please contact our data protection officer here:

 

How to Opt-Out of Data Collection, Use or Disclosure In addition to the method(s) described in the How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected section, we provide the following specific opt-out methods for the forms of collection, use, or disclosure of your personal data specified below: 1. You can opt-out of the use of your personal data for marketing emails. You can opt-out by clicking "unsubscribe" on the bottom of any marketing email or updating your email preferences under "your account". Cookie Policy A cookie is a small file, stored on a user's hard drive by a website. Its purpose is to collect data relating to the user's browsing habits. You can choose to be notified each time a cookie is transmitted. You can also choose to disable cookies entirely in your internet browser, but this may decrease the quality of your user experience. We use the following types of cookies on our Site: 1. Third-Party Cookies Third-party cookies are created by a website other than ours. We may use third-party cookies to Website Privacy Policy Page 5 of 6 ©2002-2024 LawDepot.com® achieve the following purposes: a.

 

Modifications This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. When we amend this Privacy Policy we will update the "Effective Date" at the top of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that our users periodically review our Privacy Policy to ensure that they are notified of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this Privacy Policy. Complaints If you have any complaints about how we process your personal data, please contact us through the contact methods listed in the Contact Information section so that we can, where possible, resolve the issue. If you feel we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner you may contact a supervisory authority. You also have the right to directly make a complaint to a supervisory authority. You can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority by contacting.

 

Wholesale Inquiries

I am happy to discuss wholesale options. Please contact me with any inquiries. 

Payment Methods

- Credit / Debit Cards
- Offline Payments

Payment Methods
bottom of page